Legal information & privacy policy

Information according to § 5 TMG:

Achtsamkeit und Verständigung e. V.
Rosenanger 24
31595 Steyerberg

Represented by:

Matthias Drees

(Board: Armin Torbecke, Bärbel Etienne, Gabriele Schwarz-McCord, Katrin Nützmann, Kerstin Nolte)

Contact:

E-Mail: info@transformation36.org

Register entry:

Entry in the register of associations.
Register court: Amtsgericht Walsrode
Registration number: VR 140365

 

Dispute settlement

We are not obliged to participate in dispute resolution proceedings before a consumer arbitration board.

 

Liability for contents

As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages according to § 7 para. 1 TMG (German Telemedia Act) and general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity.

Obligations to remove or block the use of information according to general laws remain unaffected. However, liability in this respect is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete infringement. If we become aware of any such violations, we will remove the content in question immediately.

 

Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties, on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the sites is always responsible for the contents of the linked sites. The linked sites were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not identified at the time of linking.

However, a permanent control of the contents of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. If we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such links immediately.

 

Copyright

The contents and works on these pages created by the site operators are subject to German copyright law. The duplication, editing, distribution and any kind of utilization outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of these pages are only permitted for private, non-commercial use.

Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are observed. In particular, third-party content is identified as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please inform us accordingly. If we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such contents immediately.

 

Source: eRecht24 (translated by deepl.com)

Privacy policy

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this privacy policy.

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data. As far as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our pages, this is always done on a voluntary basis, as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

 

Cookies

The Internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser during your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

 

Server-Log-Files

The provider of these pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Hostname of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request

These data cannot be assigned to specific persons. A consolidation of this data with other data sources is not carried out. We reserve the right to check this data subsequently if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

 

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

 

Newsletter information

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected. We use these data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass them on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example
via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter.

 

Matomo

This website uses the open source web analysis service Matomo. Matomo uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. For this purpose the information generated by the cookie about the use of this website is stored on our server. The IP address is anonymized before being saved.

The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website is not passed on to third parties. You can prevent the storage of the
We would like to point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

If you do not agree with the storage and use of your data, you can deactivate the storage and use here. In this case an opt-out cookie will be stored in your browser, which prevents Matomo from storing usage data. If you delete your cookies, the Matomo Opt-Out-Cookie will be deleted as well. The Opt-Out must be reactivated when you visit our site again.

You may choose to prevent this website from aggregating and analyzing the actions you take here. Doing so will protect your privacy, but will also prevent the owner from learning from your actions and creating a better experience for you and other users.

 

Comment function on this website

For the comment function on this page, in addition to your comment, information about the time of the comment’s creation and, if you are not posting anonymously, the user name you have chosen is saved.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function stores the IP addresses of users who post comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before they are activated, we need this data to be able to take action against the author in case of legal violations such as insults or propaganda.

Subscribe to comments

As a user of the site, you can subscribe to comments after logging in. You will receive a confirmation email to verify that you are the owner of the email address you entered. You can unsubscribe at any time via a link in the info mails.

 

SSL-Verschlüsselung

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the requests you send to us as site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL encryption is activated, the data you send to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Recht auf Auskunft, Löschung, Sperrung

You have the right to receive information free of charge at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing as well as a right to correct, block or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

 

Contradiction advertising mails

The use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation for the transmission of not expressly requested advertisement and information material is hereby contradicted. The operators of the site expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, i.e. spam e-mails.

 

Source: eRecht24 (translated by deepl.com)